Contact via email to easbtclub@gmail.com

FOUNDED IN 1973 Mail: easbtclub@gmail.com Find us on Facebook

RESULTS, PHOTOS AND CRITIQUES FROM EASBTC EVENTS PAST AND PRESENT

OPEN SHOW 8th FEBRUARY 2020


BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW: Desmond’s ELITEBULL DESTINY

RESERVE BEST BITCH AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Jones’ CHISWELLSTAFF BLACK VELVET AT KAMARISTAFF JW

BEST DOG & BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Funnell’s POWERPACK TAM O’SHANTER

RESERVE BEST DOG: Johnson’s ELLCHANSHA HOTSHOT

BEST PUPPY BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Fairhurst’s FAIRLENIUM QUEEN OF MARVEL

BEST PUPPY DOG & BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY: Robinson & Marsh’s HAMASON FYNNBAR FIRECRACKER

BEST VETERAN DOG & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Fairhurst’s CH/BEL/DUT/LUX/INT CH FAIRLENIUM’S SNOW                                                                                                                                                                  PATROL JW ShCM DUT VET CH VVW 18

BEST VETERAN BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN IN SHOW: Canavan’s BOLDSTOCK BELLA QUINN

CHAMPION STAKES CLASS: Desmond’s CH ELITEBULL CHALLENGER JW


MINOR PUPPY DOG (2)

1st Guiver & Barren’s BORGSTAFF NIGHTSWATCH

2nd Walker’s GEORGIE POERGIE POPS


PUPPY DOG (4)

1st Robinson & Marsh’s HAMASON FYNNBAR FIRECRACKER

2nd Foster-Lewis’ HAMASON TO BE FRANL AT KARJAYDAN

3rd Mann’s BIGGLESWICK IT’S MY LIFE

Res Walker’s GEORGIE PEORGIE POPS


JUNIOR DOG (1)

1st Funnell’s POWERPACK TAM O’SHANTER


YEARLING DOG (5, 1 abs)

1st Johnson’s ELLCHANSHA HOTSHOT

2nd Hammond’s JOEMIKESTE EYE OF THE STORM OVER HAMMYSTAFF

3rd Wright’s SIKAISTAFF MINDHUNTER

Res Wise’s MONTGOMERY GUARD


NOVICE DOG (3, 1abs)

1st Robinson & Marsh’s HAMASON FYNNBAR FIRECRACKER

2nd Langland’s FAIRLENIUM’S NICK FURY


GRADUATE DOG (2, 1abs)

1st Wise’s MONTGOMERY GUARD


POST GRADUATE DOG (5, 1 abs)

1st William’s ILLORI BACK CHAT

2nd Harris’ ILLORI AZIZI

3rd Fairhurst’s FAIRLENIUM’S IRON MAN

Res Anchor’s VALGLO DADDY COOL


OPEN DOG (12, 1 Abs)

1st Lee’s LEEBEES MARBOOZA

2nd Williams’ ILLORI BACK CHAT

3rd Stanway’s AUS CH MOSSTROOPER KENTUCKY MOON

Res Jordan’s DAZMARNIC KNOW WOT I MEAN JW ShCM

VHC Funnell & Wiggins’ POWERPACK KILGOBNET JW


VETERAN DOG (3)

1st Fairhurst’s CH/BEL/DUT/LUX/INT CH FAIRLENIUM’S SNOW PATROL JW ShCM DUT VET CH VVW 18

2nd Gardner’s LABRASTAF CURIOUS GEORGE

3rd Cooper’s TESSY BLAZING STAR


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2, 1abs)

1st Logan’s ASSILIO SHOOTING STAR


PUPPY BITCH (4, 1abs)

1st Fairhurst’s FAIRLENIUM QUEEN OF MARVEL

2nd Robinson, Robinson-Cox and Cox’s HAMASON BELLE OF THE BALL


JUNIOR BITCH (5, 1 abs)

1st Jones’ CHISWELLSTAFF BLACK VELVET AT KAMARISTAFF JW

2nd Hammond’s HAMMYSTAFF SLAP’N’TICKLE

3rd Lee’s LEEBEES BUBBALICIOUS

Res Preston’s TILLCARR FLIRT WITH FIRE


YEARLING BITCH (2)

1st Canavan’s BOLDSTOCK WHOS BOVERED NOW

2nd Yates’ ELLCHANSHA HAPPY EVER AFTER


NOVICE BITCH (4, 3 abs)

1st Fairhurst’s FAIRLENIUM QUEEN OF MARVEL


GRADUATE BITCH (2, 1 abs)

1st Cooper’s FAIRLENIUM’S HAWKEYE


POST GRADUATE BITCH (6)

1st Gardner’s BALLINDONA FAB’U’LUSS FOR LABRASTAF

2nd Funnell’s POWERPACK ALURA FINVARRA JW

3rd Thurston’s HAPPYSTAFF DANCING QUEEN

Res Fairhurst’s KINGS OF ODIN QUEEN OF DARKNESS

VHC Hobbs & Willams’ HAPPYSTAFF LAST TANGO


OPEN BITCH (6)

1st Desmond’s ELITEBULL DESTINY

2nd Mann’s NEROTORO COSMIC GIRL JW

3rd Funnell’s POWERPACK CHEROKEE JW

Res Rowe & South’s ILLORI BOOTIE LUV

VHC Anchor’s LONEMOOR INION REALTA


VETERAN BITCH (5, 2 abs)

1st Canavan’s BOLDSTOCK BELLA QUINN

2nd Funnell’s CH KEWAUNEE POCAHONTAS FOR POWERPACK JW

3rd Jones’ ROUGESTAFF FLAMING ICE


CHAMPION STAKES CLASS (7, 1 abs)

1st Desmond’s CH ELITEBULL CHALLENGER JW

2nd Canavan’s CH BOLDSTOCK AM I BOVERED JW

3rd Johnson’s CH ELLCHANSHA ONCE UPON A TIME JW

Res Saunt’s CH CRUDHA NORDIC STAR (IMP SWE)

VHC Rowe & South’s CH ILLORI BELIEVE IN ME JW


JUDGE: ROBERT CRICK (CRICKELSTAFF)



SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES


SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (5, 2 abs)

1st Fairhurst’s FAIRLENIUM QUEEN OF MARVEL

2nd Guiver & Barren’s BORGSTAFF NIGHTSWATCH

3rd Walker’s GEORGIE POERGIE POPS


SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG (12, 5 abs)

1st William’s ILLORI BACK CHAT

2nd Woodward’s POWERPACK A TISKET A TASKET

3rd Jordan’s DAZMARNIC KNOW WOT I MEAN JW ShCM

Res Fairhurst’s FAIRLENIUM’S IRON MAN

VHC Gardner’s LABRASTAF CURIOUS GEORGE


SPECIAL AWARD OPEN BITCH (15, 2 abs)

1st Jones’ CHISWELLSTAFF BLACK VELVET AT KAMARISTAFF JW

2nd Rowe & South’s ILLORI BOOTIE LUV

3rd Mann’s NEROTORO COSMIC GIRL JW

Res Desmond’s ELITEBULL DESTINY

VHC Hammond’s HAMMYSTAFF SLAP’N’TICKLE


JUDGE: DAVE McKIMM (TILICIOUS)